Loading... Please wait...
  • Trifolium repens 'Autropurpureum'

Trifolium repens 'Autropurpureum' (10)ct Flat

$81.48
Availability:
FREE SHIPPING to most states. Unless a future ship date is requested, orders placed by 12:00 pm ET on Tuesday, are shipped by the following Monday or Tuesday, subject to Availability, weather and backlog. Cannot be shipped to California.
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
*Ship Date:
(Must be after 15th Jun 2020)

Sorry but this item is currently unavailable.

Please check back at a later stage.

 

Product Description

Trifolium repens 'Autropurpureum'

Common Name: white clover
Type: Herbaceous perennial
Family: Fabaceae
Zone: 4 to 9
Height: 0.25 to 0.50 feet
Spread: 0.25 to 1.00 feet
Bloom Time: May
Bloom Description: White
Sun: Full sun to part shade
Water: Medium
Maintenance: Medium
Suggested Use: Ground Cover, Naturalize
Flower: Showy
Leaf: Colorful

Ten (10) plants in 4.5 inch containers per flat (or tray).

Click here for more ordering and shipping information

Trifolium repens 'Autropurpureum' (10)ct Flat

Trifolium repens 'Autropurpureum'

Common Name: white clover
Type: Herbaceous perennial
Family: Fabaceae
Zone: 4 to 9
Height: 0.25 to 0.50 feet
Spread: 0.25 to 1.00 feet
Bloom Time: May
Bloom Description: White
Sun: Full sun to part shade
Water: Medium
Maintenance: Medium
Suggested Use: Ground Cover, Naturalize
Flower: Showy
Leaf: Colorful

Ten (10) plants in 4.5 inch containers per flat (or tray).

Click here for more ordering and shipping information

$81.48

Find Similar Products by Category

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Write review

our newsletter

We accept major credit cards and Paypal - site secured by Geotrust SSL Official PayPal Seal
Helping your scenery blossum with perennial plants. www.bloomindesigns.com Contact Us

Recent Updates

Features & Solutions

Click the button below to add the Trifolium repens 'Autropurpureum' (10)ct Flat to your wish list.