Loading... Please wait...
  • Image 1
  • Image 2

Osmunda regalis (bare root plant)

$3.30
Availability:
FREE SHIPPING to most states. Unless a future ship date is requested, orders placed by 12:00 pm ET on Tuesday, are shipped by the following Monday or Tuesday, subject to Availability, weather and backlog. Cannot be shipped to AZ, CA, NV, OR and WA
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Minimum Purchase:
25 unit(s)
*Ship Date:
(Must be after 20th Sep 2020)
Quantity:

Below are the available bulk discount rates for each individual item when you purchase a certain amount

  • Buy 50 or above and get $0.28 off

 

Product Description

Osmunda regalis
Common Name: royal fern
Family: Osmundaceae
Zone: 3 to 9
Height: 2 to 3 feet
Spread: 2 to 3 feet
Sun: Part shade to full shade
Water: Medium to wet
Maintenance: Low
Naturalize, Rain Garden
Tolerate: Rabbit, Heavy Shade, Wet Soil

Mature field grown plant shipped bare root.

Click here for more ordering and shipping information.

Osmunda regalis (bare root plant)

Osmunda regalis
Common Name: royal fern
Family: Osmundaceae
Zone: 3 to 9
Height: 2 to 3 feet
Spread: 2 to 3 feet
Sun: Part shade to full shade
Water: Medium to wet
Maintenance: Low
Naturalize, Rain Garden
Tolerate: Rabbit, Heavy Shade, Wet Soil

Mature field grown plant shipped bare root.

Click here for more ordering and shipping information.

$3.30

Find Similar Products by Category

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Write review

our newsletter

We accept major credit cards and Paypal - site secured by Geotrust SSL Official PayPal Seal
Helping your scenery blossum with perennial plants. www.bloomindesigns.com Contact Us

Recent Updates

Features & Solutions

Click the button below to add the Osmunda regalis (bare root plant) to your wish list.