Loading... Please wait...
  • Monarda 'Jacob Cline'
  • Monarda 'Jacob Cline'
  • Monarda 'Jacob Cline'
  • Monarda 'Jacob Cline'
  • Monarda 'Jacob Cline'

Monarda 'Jacob Cline' (20)ct Flat

Out-of-Stock
$93.80
Availability:
Unless a future ship date is requested, orders placed by 12:00 pm ET on Tuesday, are shipped by the following Monday or Tuesday, subject to Availability, weather and backlog.
Shipping:
Free Shipping
Current Stock:
Out-of-Stock
*Ship Date:
(Must be after 1st Mar 2014)

Sorry but this item is currently unavailable.

Please check back at a later stage.

 

Product Description

Monarda 'Jacob Cline'
Family: Lamiaceae, Mint;
Common name: Beebalm, Oswego Tea, Bergamot, Horsemint.
Zone 4 to 9.
Full sun to part shade, it will spread faster with afternoon shade;
Plants reach 2 to 3 feet tall and 1 to 2 feet wide, clump-forming perennial.
Growth rate: moderate to fast; and perhaps aggressive in southern zones.

Very large, bright red florets appear in tight clusters atop stocky, square stems from midsummer to fall. This Native Cultivar is one of the most mildew resistant as reported throughout the United States. It was discovered in Georgia and introduced into the trade by Saul Nursery.

Twenty (20) plants per flat (or tray). Approximate Plug Measurements: 3.25 inches deep x 2.6 inches wide.

Click here for more ordering and shipping information

Monarda 'Jacob Cline' (20)ct Flat Monarda 'Jacob Cline'
Family: Lamiaceae, Mint;
Common name: Beebalm, Oswego Tea, Bergamot, Horsemint.
Zone 4 to 9.
Full sun to part shade, it will spread faster with afternoon shade;
Plants reach 2 to 3 feet tall and 1 to 2 feet wide, clump-forming perennial.
Growth rate: moderate to fast; and perhaps aggressive in southern zones.

Very large, bright red florets appear in tight clusters atop stocky, square stems from midsummer to fall. This Native Cultivar is one of the most mildew resistant as reported throughout the United States. It was discovered in Georgia and introduced into the trade by Saul Nursery.

Twenty (20) plants per flat (or tray). Approximate Plug Measurements: 3.25 inches deep x 2.6 inches wide.

Click here for more ordering and shipping information

$93.80

Find Similar Products by Category

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Write review

our newsletter

We accept major credit cards and Paypal - site secured by Geotrust SSL

Bloomin Designs Nursery is an Upfront Merchant on TheFind. Click for info.


Helping your scenery blossum with perennial plants. www.bloomindesigns.com Contact Us

Recent Updates

Features & Solutions

Click the button below to add the Monarda 'Jacob Cline' (20)ct Flat to your wish list.